?

Log in

m y a u t o b i o g r a p h y [entries|friends|calendar]
a l e x

[ website | mySpace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Jun 2005|11:45am]

</font>

<EMBED pluginspage="http://www.macromedia.com/shockwave/download/index.cgi?P1_P rod_Version=ShockwaveFlash" src=http://www.2flashgames.com/u123h3kjs723hf/flash/f-1077.swf width=300 height=300 type=application/x-shockwave-flash EMBED ></embed><p>Games Provided By <A Href='http://www.freecodesource.com/Adding%20Games.htm'>FreeCodeSource.com</A></font><p><p>

ill be your french maid

[18 May 2005|09:05pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

woah havent done this in a while... due to jens requests and my bordem, I HAVE RETURNED. dont get too happy.. since i have last updated you on my life, things have occured. i dont remember what but they just have. school needs to be over already, it is stressing me out to the where i have emotional breakdowns.. this past weekend thursday friday saturday and sunday we had our new world dance show . i did well. i was quite shocked with my own performance considering i havent perfomed in a long ass time. everything was going all dandy untill someone stole 75 dollars of mine from my wallet in teh dance locker room sunday. i cried. im pissed. i told everyone that whoever took my money is going to rot and sizzle in hell : )  yes they certaintly will. but the iddiot who took my money didnt think of taking the gift cards to victoria secrets, forever21, abercrombie, hollister, best buy in my wallet. o well at least i had some luck. belive it or not there is only about one week and 3 days left of school. crazyy shit man. today i had my final essay for english. did quite well actually. this weekend is karlas 15s. im very excited. get to wear my hot and sexy green dress. after the party karla me and a couple other kids are staying at the senora in the grove. going to be a veryyyy funfilling night ; )  im pumped im ready im pyhsced. next week is going to be full of stree. finals start thursday. 1 and 2nd period thursday 3 and 4th friday tuesday 5th and no school wednesday ebc of make ups. woah i can pratically taste summmerrrr. my goal for this summer is to lose the 6 pounds i gained :X and to tone my body  becuase my dance teachers in my juries said i need to work on my aliignement which has to do with my body soo i must work on that. o yah juries went well besides the fact that they got on my ass about hip hop (JKA) w.e. man . who caressssss.. tommorows thursday todays wednesday its 9.13 and i need to shower

so untill next time

my lovers and friends

pzzzzzzzzzz

4 ill be your french maid

[23 Apr 2005|07:02pm]
[ mood | uhhhh i dont know ]

hi

im bored so

i will update

i would like to post the magnificant entry loey and morgan wrote when they took over lees journal. here it goes...

[ mood | high in the sky ]
[ music | bob marley.;) ]

omg.. its 4.20 i smoked out ALL DAY LONG . mann it was insanee and then there was like this dog mixed with a burrito and it was attacking me i cried a little bit. you know who i smoked with... me my celf and i ;) and boy did we get it on. now im just here.. with um myself chillen high as phuck.


dedicated:
i love the smell of your hair in the spring
it makes me wanna spread my wings and sing
i like to fly with you in the sky
oh soo high
i wanna die
dont act like im not there
like im not smelling your hair
your face tastes like a pear
that mix woorkout tape you gave me it was swell
i really hope it works out well
with that other girl who isnt me
excuse me while i go cut myself in a tree.
end


-by: JuSt.<3.LeE

BYE GUYS...THANKS FOR TUNING IN FOR TODAYS ADVENTURES.

UNTIL NEXT TIME...

i find that entry very amusing. and did i tell you i am bored.

soo. yesteerday night was quite the night. melicea couldnt get into amidville because she didnt have an id that says she is 17 blah blah every1 else snuck in. i had my miami dade id so i could get in but i didnt want to leave her so kt came out since she saw it and we went to macys. i bought a gorgeous green dress. it was orginally 70 but i got it for 22! woot. wearing it to karlas 15s. i finnaly found a dress to wear not 2 days before! i was happy.  : )  : ) then we ate at hops our waiter was rad and then met up w lo lee morgan after dinner and just walked around and saw other people. it was hilarys bday!  today i went to the country club with mel carrion, jen, morgan, and kelly. i got tan. tonight im going to tiffs with melicea and kt and we are gonna stay in and watch movies. sound lke fun or what

pz nigs

 


ill be your french maid

please speak slowly/* my heart is learning [22 Apr 2005|11:01am]
[ mood | weekend love ]

hola friends. this past week was can you say weird/ crazy. first let me start off from saturday. at night i went to jessica from new worlds 16s at signature gardens. had a hell of a time. there was some drama but it didnt involve me, as usual thank gosh. at around 12.40ish i left with miss karla watkins and she took me home. her mom picked us up in this little convertable. was rather hot. me and her were smushed tho .. welll anyways. sunday i woke up and i forgot what i did all day. at night i watched desperate housewives. # 1 show yo. then went to sleep. monday school was slack. had a o8 class assembly first period so i didnt have to do my lab. buah. this week was spirit week in school. yes, they are trying to make new world a normal high school for us children which makes me quite happy. although it was rather late in the year. tuesday freshman dressed up as geeks and nerds sophmores circus people juniors disney characters and seniors greek toga people. it was halloween in april.  wednesday was the decades day. fresh. 80s soph 70s juniors 60s and seniors 50s. most of the school was dressed up. i got many compliments on my outfit. thursday was class colors day. ours is orange. the whole school went to an assembly after 4th period so each class was shortened. love it. the assembly was on the patio of a building and it was really hot since we were so damn high up like right next to the AAA . we had the first thing closest to a pep rally. all classes together inc their colors. each class had to have people do a lip singing and dancing thingy, make up a song, and make a banner. whoever won the contest got 400 dollars towards teh class account. juniors won. they were so awsome. steph and her people did the lip singing thing. very good. then in dance we watched the martha graham company perform. they are fucking amazing. anddd there was a extremly hot guy in the company that i watched the whole time. he had a beautiful body and a blonde mohwak thingy but not a real mowhak. idk but it was hot. then for actual class each modern level had a diferant company member teach their guy. modern 2 (freshman + tyquan) had an italian guy with a nice ass. boy it was perfect lol. but he wasnt too good looking but frikin hilarious. "this is not a contraction..... this, is constipation" buah he was amazing., then after school came home and took a nap, jka, then loeys housem came home slept and now im here. dont know what im doing today.

 

peace and love

peace and love

 

o yah,

kenny chesney- in 15 days!

all-american rejects- may 28th

 

 

3 ill be your french maid

[20 Apr 2005|09:48pm]
[ mood | yo mami ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:alex
Birthday:april 9
Birthplace:miami
Current Location:miami
Eye Color:hazel
Hair Color:blonde
Height:5' 2
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:dad-peru _mom-white yo= me
The Shoes You Wore Today:5 inch pumps.. 80s day :D
Your Weakness:...
Your Fears:getting run over in downtown
Your Perfect Pizza:not greasy
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:abdominal muscles
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:what the fuck
Thoughts First Waking Up:sleeping in the car
Your Best Physical Feature:you decide
Your Bedtime:10.30
Your Most Missed Memory:school with best friends
Pepsi or Coke:coke
MacDonalds or Burger King:burger king
Single or Group Dates:single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:lipton
Chocolate or Vanilla:chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee:coffee
Do you Smoke:nope
Do you Swear:yess
Do you Sing:i try
Do you Shower Daily:yup
Have you Been in Love:nope
Do you want to go to College:UF baby
Do you want to get Married:yes
Do you belive in yourself:most of the time
Do you get Motion Sickness:sometimes
Do you think you are Attractive:have those days
Are you a Health Freak:nope
Do you get along with your Parents:90 % of the time
Do you like Thunderstorms:yuppp
Do you play an Instrument:im a professional violinist . buah
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:yes
In the past month have you Smoked:nope
In the past month have you been on Drugs:nope
In the past month have you gone on a Date:unfortunately no
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:jess
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:2 oreos
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:not sure
In the past month have you been on Stage:yess
In the past month have you been Dumped:nope
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:haha. nope
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:nope
Ever been Drunk:yes
Ever been called a Tease:couple of times
Ever been Beaten up:haha nooo
Ever Shoplifted:too scared
How do you want to Die:dont want to
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:surgeon
What country would you most like to Visit:austrailia
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:green
Favourite Hair Color:blondish brown
Short or Long Hair:long
Height:5 8
Weight:not fat not skinnny
Best Clothing Style:prep
Number of Drugs I have taken:0
Number of CDs I own:256465465123.106549876121
Number of Piercings:2
Number of Tattoos:0
Number of things in my Past I Regret:........

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
ill be your french maid

[16 Apr 2005|07:19pm]
[ mood | sick/musical ]

What ranDOM movie quote are you? by merenwen_ruby
Name
Birthday
Choose One
The Quote"But mostly, I hate the way I don’t hate you, not even close,Not even a little bit at all.."-Kat Stratford(10 things I Hate about You)
Quiz created with MemeGen!


what a coincidence. thats my favorite movie
2 ill be your french maid

concerts are love [16 Apr 2005|04:19pm]
[ mood | xjhfbsdhbfshdbf ]

i will update laurens way... ok well lets see what i did this past week in my exciting life

-last saturday was the ashlee simpson concert. that shit kicked ass! and to all you haters out there keep on hating your just missing out. peppers ghost and click 5 were the bands that opened the show. they are awesome. we met peppers ghost on the way out and i got autographs and hugs from them. me morgan and caitie are cool and have our ways and managed to stay in the front the whole time! i was lke 4 feet from her! i love her!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! her and ryan broke up :( o yah how could i forget, it was my birthday saturday! 15 baby!

-school week was normal

-thursday was early release. went to starbucks and chick fillet and then home with rachel. we played dance dance revolution and then studied for math and english. then i went to jka. it was fun.our recital in june is going to be frikin amazing. its at the gusman center which is wayyy cooool.

-friday i woke up with a cold. just my luck. went to school and left early at 1 and went to the doctors. then i came home and got ready

-friday night was the fall out boy concert!!!!!! it was the best / craziest night i have ever had! it was lke 600 people in this small room thing. i experienced my 1st rock concert. most pits are the best. it was quite hot though. me, lo, kt, mel, and jen all went. but yah it was really frikin hot in there. and everyone packed like sardines. i wanted to get passed along in the hands of people lol buttt i was too scared :) i bought a FOB hoodie. yum., THEY ARE THE BEST BAND EVER EXISTING.! how i love them.

-today is saturday and i am currently at caities house without her here. tonight is jessica from new worlds 16s. going to be very fun. lots of people going..

 

well untill next time

 

 

<3 alex rae 

4 ill be your french maid

its always better when were together [09 Apr 2005|09:29am]
[ mood | undescribable ]

well well well.... so last night caitie morgan melicea and i were suposed to go to the falls n eat dinner and see a movie. as so i thought. we arrive and i am told that we need to get melissa because she is in the bathrooms at fridays.. i was just lke nooooo i dont want to go inside . ill stay out here blah blah blah. morgan and caitie finally convinced me to go in and get her with them so we were walking to the bathroom and then all of a sudden i hear surprise.my heart like dropped to the floor. the first person i notice is lauren ellman!!! she didnt "ditch me for her boyfriend" the whole time morgan was telling me bout how loey cant come it was actually loey . hehe. so i grab her and give her the biggest hug ever. then i said helloooo to everyone else. leeann, melissa c. , meli licea, jessi, jamie, kevin, lauren, jenny, courtney, kelly, karla, and of course morgan and caitie. morgan and caitie put the whole thing together and of course i love them so much for that. so we all congregated, corrupted fridays, and ate. our waiter was named bones. he was the shit yo.and they all had bought me a baloon hat from some guy there making baloons, heh i like it. its kinda weird shaped ; ) .. they sang to me for like the 3time there in this past yr. eheh.. i had a cake of 4 brownie and ice cream things. yum. and court and loey put ice cream all over my face. heheh. so we ate, i cleaned up and then we headed off. kelly left bec she had promised to go to the movies withsome1 else earlier in the week, karla had to leave bec her ride was leaving, and jessi had a date. heh. at 9.45 we saw miss.congeniality 2. it was suupper good. we left at 12.15ish and came home. and now i am officially15  as of 4.55 this morning. my mom and dad woke me up at 9.30 and we opened presents since my mom had to take jackie to the drs for a illness.  i got underwear, 2 purses that i wanted greatly, the jack johnson cd from steph which loey had already got me, (amazing cd), 2 earings from my mom, and of course the ashlee simpson concert which is tonight!!!!!  yayyyyyy

i love my friends soooo much.

thanks all of coming last night and for the gifts..... <33

and of course to caitie and morgan the plannners 

and lauren ellman for coming hehe. she said i was the dumbest person alive to  believe that she would ditch my birthday for her boyfriend.

lets see what is in store for my REAL birthday today!

 

 

 

best pre-birthday evvvverrrrrr  : D

 

 

 

8 ill be your french maid

o0cheerstar0o (6:08:29 PM): I WANT YOU ND UR BEAUTIFUL SOUL [08 Apr 2005|06:05pm]
[ mood | superrr ]

hiiiii...... it is friday !! woooooot. and MY BIRTHDAY IS TOMORROW. yayyy.i will be 15 :D  welll anyways..... sunday night i did vocabulary and watched desperate housewives and blind justice.. amazing shows. i have found those shows and csi: NY to be very hooking. hehe this week in school went rather swell.. yesterday jka went very good,. i actually tried this time and i did goood . everyone was schocked because the new troop never saw me dance excpet the past 2 times wen i slacked hehe. they sang happy birthday and had a cake and everything. i was happppyy : P.  today was my school birthday!!! i think today was the best day of the school year actually.... rachel made me brownies.and a banner. jamie bot me a balloon and made me brownies and angie made me a banner with all pictures on it including me wen i was lke 3 in my slut watermelon bathing suit . hehe. everyone complimented on that one, a lot of people signed my banner. yay today was aamzing.. i came home and showered and stuff . and i also found out that one of my best friends ditched my birthday dinner for her boyfriend.my bday is one day a umm can you say totaly and completely messed up, i was upset/angry/etc but then maria made me realize that it will be her loss and what not. lets not talk about that. tonight i am going to dinner and movies with my friends who love me to celebrate my birthday!! i must go and get dressed

with

 

loveeee

 

 

ashlee simpson with caitie and morgan tomorrow

wooooooot

3 ill be your french maid

if i build you a city would you let me would you tear it down?.. [05 Apr 2005|08:17pm]
[ mood | creative ]

yoooooo. well lets see what exciting and wonderful things have occured in the life of alex koffler since the last time i wrote to you... loey dropped me off at home because she was going to visit her ill boyfriend jeff in the hospital. i chilled at home and did cool stuff?... then i headed off to leeanns house where we played clue (best board game ever) jenny won.. i think she cheated hehe. we all knew what the answer was but we were to slow. next time. along with clue me morgan caitie melicea jenny lee and loey ate alot as usual, talked, loey and lee danced a bit. leeann was "egg woman". that was some funny stuff. as a matter of fact, i have it on video on my phone. ahhh i already scratched my new blue phone.pooooo . well back on topic, at 11 we all left and i came home and chatted with some of my homies ;) and then went to sleepppp.. sunday i woke up and did nothing allllll day but study for damn vocabulary. vocabulary should die. i hate it. yuck., so yes i did nothing but tv study and eat. at night i watched the best show eveer made desperate housewives sleep. and woke up and went to school monday. yesterday in school was report card day. i am not satisfied with what i got. i only got 1 a : ( the rest b's and one c in english : { i hate c's. at night i went to kickboxing with morganananananannaaa and met up with melicea. we had a good work out. today is tuesday and today was school. school was normal. balh blah blaah. now im here .... i didnt go to bbyo tionite bec i was too tired and wanted to get some homework done . yup yup. i am no longer a procrastinator. lets  see how long this lasts. o yah and yesterday after school i went to get fitted for felicias (from arvida) quince in september. she asked me to dance in it. i am honored .hehe. mrs.perez is choreographing it so its alll goood. 8-)  now i am here once again and writing to you ; ).

 

welll off to more outlining for history and then watching HOUSE which is second best show

 

 

ta ta for now

ahhhh i forgot to tell you MY BIRTHDAY IS THIS SATURDAY!!!! and me morgan and caitie are going to see ashlee simpson on my bday and it will be amazing bec she is amazing bye again
8 ill be your french maid

jingle my jingle [02 Apr 2005|03:18pm]
[ mood | curious ]

well hello :D

its the weekend baby! wooottt . yesterday was field day in school. can you say amazing. the weather was perfect. it was sunny with a slight breeeze . hehe. at 8 the school left to go to bayfront park. it was kinda funny seing all 500 kids having to cross that big street with police blocking off 6 lanes and crazy miami drivers getting all pissed. me and jamie hung out with my sister steph, gaby, cathy, steph v., and others... we basically just hung out, listened to music, tanned, played frisbee for a bit lol.  they had their special water bottles and didnt get caught. which was great. steph called our mom and played an april fools joke on her. i must say its the best ever made. she called and was lke mom me gaby and cathy were bored at field day so we decided to leave for the beach but the cops saw us and smelled our breath n it smelled like alcohol and saw that we had some in our water bottles. now im in the cop car driving to the  jail place. our mom started freaking out. saying steph is gonna never gonna see the light of day again and all that good stuff. hahaha. we called back and was like april fools.. we got her soooooo bad . anywaysss...we left the field around 11.45 and had an hour and 20 minute lunch which was amazinnnnggg. i wish it was like that everyday. its like we had so much time and didnt know what to do.  we all ate at chicken grill. yumm i had a chicken ceaser wrap. best ever. then in dance we watched chorus line and then i came home and got ready to go to the fair. me , caitie, lee ann , and meli went to watch tiff in some drama compeition there. she did soooo goood. i never knew tiffany could sing like that. she gave me goose bumps at one point. saw some people i knew. aaron who i see like everywhere i frikin go. and then after watching we walked around. didnt ride anything because there was wayyyy too much people and i dont trust those rides anymore lol. the fair has been corrupted. its not a very pleasent place anymore. haha. the only thing we did was eat . although me caitie nic nac (tiffs sister) and tiff played water wars which was greattttt. me and tiff totallyy won over them . they sucked. i soaked nic nac..... we lfet around 11. i came home and went right to bed since i was exhausted. today i woke up did some homework and now i am at lauren ellmans house writing in this thingggggg. she taught me how to write in differant colors and such. veryy exciting. tonight we are all gonna chill at lees. soo  i will upate later onnn when i have more exciting news to write..

 

 

lots of loveee froomm alexandra rae koffler :D

ill be your french maid

music is MY boyfriend [31 Mar 2005|05:30pm]
[ mood | good ]

hello :D well, ill start off by saying that my birthday is next saturday! woot. i will finally be 15 :) anywaysss.... this week has been kinda good actually. best in a while. it feels like it has taken for ever to go by tho. monday was back to school. yucckk. it was such a slack day tho. at night i went to kick boxing with caitie, loey, and melicea. we decided we are going to go every monday to stay in shape, especially since summer is right around the cornerr.. 2 months! kick boxing was a real work out. my favorite part tho is punching and kicking the dummy. its the best. tuesday in school was normal same with wednesday. after school yeserday i came home and did nothing but study for 3 tests i had today. history, math, and english. my 3 hardest subjects. took them today, i got a B in english, a F in math :X... this week i couldnt focus in math and that is why i ended up failing the quiz. pooo. and i dont no what i got on history. i think i did good tho. :P so that has been my week so far. now i am here writing to you and eating. i dont want to go to jka tonight :( w.e. i am kinda anxious to see the new boys who tk says are amazing. yah rite. i dont lke jka anymore. its all new people plus old troop and felton and dearis arent on it anymore because tk is gay. i miss them so much. the team is soo differant now!! ugh i hate it..... but at least now i have alex frank lol. no hw for me today because tomorrow in school its field day where the entire 500 kids in school plus teachers walk to bayfront park next to bayside and can do wat ever the hell they want there. sports, hang out, vateverrr. its gonna be kinda cool casue they have to block that big street both ways and let us people pass. haha. funny stuff, and were not dancing tomorrow either sooo i am very excited. so basically today is liek friday for me. yayyy! tomorrrow is officially the weekend! i think me caitie and morgan and melicea are going to the fair, watching tiff in her drama thing and walking around. so yahhhhhhhh

untill next time yall


much love

5 ill be your french maid

c h a n g e i s g o o d [28 Mar 2005|06:41pm]
[ mood | amused ]

helloo!! i got a live journal.. no one had blurty anymore so i couldnt leave any comments. no fun.. so i got YOU :D

6 ill be your french maid

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]